Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $439,900

    5271 Camp Meeting Rd, Center Valley, PA 18034

    3beds
    1,878sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $464,600 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful backyardWarm eat-in kitchenAmple parkingBuilt-in conveniencesScreened-in porchHardwood flooring throughout
    Set on a highly usable 1.7-acre lot in the sought-after Southern Lehigh School District, this beautiful ranch offers space, comfort, and future potential. This turn-key home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and hardwood flooring throughout! The home welcomes you with a warm, eat-in kitchen complete with built-in conveniences. The lower level has been professionally waterproofed and is already plumbed for an additional bathroom—ideal for creating more finished living space down the road. Step outside to a screened-in porch overlooking a peaceful backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Add in a newer driveway (2 years old), 2-car garage, and ample parking, and you have a property that checks all the boxes. A rare opportunity to own a solid home with room to grow in a prime location.
    20 days
    |
    1,806
    |
    113
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody Karam 610-737-0071,

    Morganelli Properties LLC 484-856-8200

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 773249MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sunroom, Three Season
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.90 x 12.50
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.60 x 11.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.60 x 12.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 4.40 x 7.80
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 11.50
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5.50 x 12.00
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6.50 x 7.70
      Kitchen
      • Description: Eat-in kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.80 x 12.30
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5.60 x 7.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20.70 x 12.00
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,878
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Built In, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 1.7 Acres
      • Features: Flat, Not In Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 642408715172 1
      • Zoning: R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Unknown
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Upper Saucon Twp
      Location
      • Region: Center Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $292,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,756
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $464,600

        $441,000 - $488,000

        $2,400/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$439,900$234/sqft
        Source: GLVR #773249 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$439,900$234/sqft
        Source: GLVR #773249 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,756 +2%$292,000
        2024$6,624 +1.2%$292,000
        2023$6,543 $292,000
        2022$6,543 +3.8%$292,000
        2021$6,303 +2%$292,000
        2020$6,181 +10063.4%$292,000
        2019$61 $292,000
        2018$61 $292,000
        2017-- $292,000
        2016-- $292,000
        2015-- $292,000
        2014-- $292,000 +246.4%
        2012-- $84,300
        2011-- $84,300
        2010-- $84,300
        2009-- $84,300
        2008-- $84,300
        2007-- $84,300
        2006-- $84,300
        2005-- $84,300
        2004-- $84,300
        2003-- $84,300
        2002-- $84,300
        2000-- $84,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18034

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable

          Nearby schools

          GreatSchools rating
          Schools provided by the listing agent
          • Elementary: Hopewell
          • Middle: Southern Lehigh
          • High: Southern Lehigh
          • District: Southern Lehigh

          Source: GLVR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

          A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

          Browse local experts

          Similar homes

          Skip to the end of the carouselSkip to the beginning of the carousel