Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1K (5/18)
    $395,000

    5276 Brightside View Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    --beds
    --baths
    1,200sqft
    : 
    Quadruplex, Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exterior recently paintedWasher and dryer
    Income-Producing Fourplex just 6 minutes from LSU! Three units are currently rented. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, refrigerator, washer & dryer. Exterior recently painted. Great investment opportunity in a prime location! Please do not disturb tenants!
    127 days
    |
    107
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luke Lewis,

    Lewis Companies 225-766-8802

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026000891MLS Logo

Appliances
      • Included: Trash Compactor, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00058033
      • Special conditions: Standard,Owner/Agent

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Brightside View Condominium
      Location
      • Region: Baton Rouge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $370,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,667
      • Price range: $395K - $395K
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$395,000-0.3%$329/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026000891 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$396,000-0.3%$330/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026000891 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$397,000-0.3%$331/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026000891 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$398,000-0.3%$332/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026000891 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Price change$399,000-3.9%$333/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026000891 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$415,000-0.7%$346/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026000891 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Price change$418,000-0.5%$348/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026000891 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$420,000$350/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026000891 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,667 +4.5%$37,000
        2024$4,464 +8.6%$37,000 +10.4%
        2023$4,109 -0.2%$33,500
        2022$4,118 +2.3%$33,500
        2021$4,026 +0.5%$33,500
        2020$4,008 +5.4%$33,500 +9.8%
        2019$3,802 +1.2%$30,500
        2018$3,756 $30,500
        2017$3,756 $30,500
        2016$3,756 +2.5%$30,500 +8.9%
        2015$3,665 +9.3%$28,000
        2014$3,354 $28,000
        2013$3,354 $28,000
        2012$3,354 +8.4%$28,000
        2011$3,092 +0%$28,000
        2010$3,092 $28,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Campus

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable