Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,508,800

    5277 Warren Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105

    5beds
    5,432sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $1,508,800 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $5,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,508,800

    $1.39M - $1.66M

    $5,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This custom-built Craftsman inspired home boasts over 7,800 square feet of finished perfection! Beautiful hardwood floors on the first level and rich woodwork throughout create a perfect sense of warmth and welcome. Its expansive footprint features a two-story foyer that opens to the Great room with vaulted ceiling, floor-to-ceiling windows and fireplace with granite surround. The nicely appointed kitchen has granite, stainless appliances, large center island and adjacent informal dining. French doors open to a four-season room with bluestone floor and a fireplace. The first-floor Primary bedroom has a spa-like bath with extensive tile work, dual vanities, soaking tub and shower with dual shower heads. Upstairs are four bedrooms, two full baths and a bonus room or play area for kids. The walkout lower level with large windows has a recreation room with kitchenette, sitting/game area, full bath and workshop. Out back is a terrific bluestone patio overlooking a private 2.5-acre parklike setting of open space, fields and towering trees. Located in Northeast Ann Arbor, this home is just minutes to U of M North Campus, U of M Medical Center, Trinity Health, Domino's Farms, Matthaei Botanical Gardens and expressways.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,432 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: J1006300005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ann Arbor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2023Sold$1,200,000-4%$221/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #543290360 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Contingent$1,250,000$230/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #543290360 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Price change$1,250,000-9.1%$230/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3290360 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listed for sale$1,375,000$253/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3290360 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$27,944 $689,200 -1.3%
    2024-- $698,400 +14.5%
    2023-- $610,000 -0.7%
    2022-- $614,200 +2.9%
    2021-- $596,700 +2.5%
    2020$20,733 $581,900 +4.6%
    2019-- $556,200 +9.8%
    2018-- $506,500 +1.4%
    2017$17,117 $499,400 +7.4%
    2016$17,117 +15.3%$465,163 +8.6%
    2015$14,846 $428,366 +4.1%
    2014$14,846 $411,300
    2013$14,846 $411,300 +1%
    2012-- $407,400 -1%
    2011-- $411,500 -4.5%
    2010-- $430,700 -7.6%
    2009-- $466,000 +0.3%
    2008-- $464,624 +2.3%
    2007-- $454,178 -12.1%
    2005-- $516,800 +5.7%
    2004-- $488,900 +1.3%
    2003-- $482,700 +12.5%
    2002$8,402 +2326%$429,000 +102.7%
    2001$346 +13%$211,600 +370.2%
    2000$306 -22.5%$45,000 +20%
    1999$396 $37,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48105