Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $263,500

    528 Tree St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    2beds
    956sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $263,500 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $1,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,500

    $248,000 - $279,000

    $1,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A sweet street location and a rarely found large fenced in private back patio for year round enjoyment. The beautiful marble steps and lovely Turquoise door greets you as you walk into the bright sunny living room with high ceilings, gas fireplace, hardwood flooring, updates throughout. Brand New roof '19, newer hot water heater '18, A bright open concept floorplan with loads of style and pretty finishes. Larger eat In Kitchen has stainless appliances, and glass tiled backsplash.. There's a conveniently added 1/2 bath plus a mud/utility room right off the kitchen and leads to the very large back fenced in patio, perfect for entertaining or just kicking back. The 2nd floor has 2 nice sized bedrooms, ample closet space and an updated Full bath. The lower level has a partially finished basement adding more space and loads of storage space. This home is on a quaint South Phila street that has charm and is situated near a park, great dining, cafes and local spots that make this a perfect choice. ready immediately.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 956 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 392138500
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia
    • Municipality: PHILADELPHIA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Gas
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Masonry
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: PHILADELPHIA
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2217.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2020Sold$230,000+2.3%$241/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2020Pending sale$224,900$235/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One Realty #PAPH933690 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listed for sale$224,900+52%$235/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One Realty #PAPH933690 Report a problem
    4/20/2006Sold$148,000$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,031 +17.9%$216,500 +17.9%
    2024$2,571 $183,700
    2023$2,571 +16%$183,700
    2022$2,217 --
    2021$2,217 +8.3%--
    2018$2,047 --
    2017$2,047 +17%--
    2016$1,750 -10.5%--
    2015$1,954 --
    2014$1,954 -6.5%$155,900 +5565%
    2012$2,089 $2,752
    2011-- $2,752
    2010-- $2,752
    2009-- $2,752
    2008-- $2,752
    2007-- $2,752 +7.5%
    2006-- $2,560
    2005-- $2,560
    2004-- $2,560
    2003-- $2,560
    2002-- $2,560
    2000-- $2,560 +6.7%
    1999-- $2,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitman