Skip main navigation
Sold for $393,210
  • $393,210

    528 Woodsage Rd, Seward, NE 68434

    3beds
    1,483sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $393,700 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contract Pending Remington Homes presents the Vista plan, a brand-new 3-bedroom ranch plan with nearly 1,500 square-feet on the main level. This plan boasts an open-concept living room, kitchen, and informal dinette. The split-bedroom design includes two bedrooms and full bathroom on one side, with primary suite located on the other side of the home. A large pantry is in the kitchen, which will be furnished with kitchen appliances. The home is priced to include an electric fireplace in the living room and upgrades like white painted trim and doors; quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and pendant lighting in the kitchen; and laminate planking throughout the main living areas. This home is also priced to include sod and underground sprinklers. Home is under construction.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelsey Nienaber 402-416-1891,

    REMAX Concepts,

    Michelle Benes 402-432-7125,

    REMAX Concepts

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member office

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22605141MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: 3/4, Shower, Double Sinks
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    Basement
    • Area: 1381
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Drain Tile, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Egress,Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,483
    • Total interior livable area: 1,483 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,483
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Drain Tile
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 63' x 120'
    • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter, Level, Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: 800232130
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026
    Details
    • Builder name: Remington Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Storm Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seward
    • Subdivision: Prairie View

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$393,210$265/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22605141 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$393,210$265/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22605141 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$393,210$265/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22605141 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listing removed$393,210$265/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22527202 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$393,210+50.1%$265/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22527202 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Price change$262,000+2%$177/sqft
    Source: Remington Homes Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$256,800-15.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Remington Homes Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for sale--
    Source: Remington Homes Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Remington Homes Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$304,500+7.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Remington Homes Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$283,700$191/sqft
    Source: Remington Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 68434