Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $227,900

    52800 Boone Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    3beds
    1,792sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $222,700 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on just over an acre in a peaceful country setting, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and natural beauty. Surrounded by woods and abundant Michigan wildlife, you'll love the serene views and quiet atmosphere. Inside, the open-concept layout features soaring cathedral ceilings, a huge kitchen with center island/snack bar, pantry, and dining area ideal for gathering and entertaining. Enjoy multiple living spaces including a formal dining room, step-down family room, and welcoming living room filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite includes a garden tub and large walk-in closet. An oversized detached garage offers extra room for storage, hobbies, or workspace. If you're searching for the charm of country living with room to spread out, this Three Rivers property is a must-see!
    2 hours
    |
    76
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Mulder 269-207-4712,

    eXp Realty LLC 269-600-4397,

    Tim Brent 305-494-0525,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26021368MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 8.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 17.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Snack Bar/Center Island, Eating Area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 13.00
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,792
      • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.06 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 460.2
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01323001100

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Three Rivers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $57,685
      • Annual tax amount: $1,737
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $222,700

        $198,000 - $245,000

        $1,656/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/15/2015Sold$79,000$44/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #15055980 Report a problem
        10/21/2015Listed for sale$79,000+22.5%$44/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #15055980 Report a problem
        10/16/2013Sold$64,500-3.6%$36/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #13054391 Report a problem
        4/5/2013Sold$66,886-21.2%$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/7/2012Listed for sale$84,900$47/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Elite Group #12048855 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,686 +5%$99,600 -2.1%
        2024$1,606 +5.6%$101,700 +41.8%
        2023$1,521 $71,700 +27.4%
        2022-- $56,300 +8.5%
        2021$1,475 $51,900
        2020-- $51,900 -2.6%
        2018-- $53,300 +3.3%
        2017-- $51,600 +14.4%
        2016-- $45,100 -21.2%
        2015-- $57,200 -3.5%
        2014-- $59,300 +21.8%
        2012-- $48,700 -23.4%
        2011-- $63,600 +14.6%
        2010-- $55,500 -8.4%
        2009-- $60,600 -0.3%
        2008-- $60,800 +5.2%
        2007-- $57,800 +1.9%
        2006-- $56,700 +8.4%
        2005-- $52,300 +0.8%
        2004-- $51,900 +843.6%
        2003-- $5,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49093

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable