Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $154,900

    5283 Big Tyler Rd, Charleston, WV 25313

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $157,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood flooring underneath carpetLarge outdoor spaceSpacious interior layout
    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 3-bedroom single-family home. 1 full bathroom (updated within the past 2 years). Recently updated and move-in ready. 1,432 ± sq ft of living space. 0.96± acres (as assessed). Public water & sewage. Central heating & A/C. Hardwood flooring underneath carpet. New front deck (updated within the past 2 years). Roof replaced within the past 2 years. Sewer lines updated within the past 2 years. Scenic views from both decks. Spacious interior layout. Plenty of room for comfortable living. Large outdoor space with potential. Property will be sold by public auction ending Tuesday, June 16th at 5PM. Online Bidding Available. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.
    21 days
    |
    377
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Pyle 304-592-6000,

    Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11737396

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,432
      • Finished area above ground: 1,432

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.96 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2522K16.1 & 17.1
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $106,400
      • Annual tax amount: $684
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Date available: 04/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        $157,000

        $132,000 - $179,000

        $1,080/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$552 $63,840
        2024$552 +8.5%$63,840 +5.7%
        2023$509 $60,420 +5.9%
        2022-- $57,060 +13.1%
        2021-- $50,460
        2020-- $50,460
        2019$384 -32.1%$50,460
        2018$565 -0.2%$50,460
        2017$566 -0.2%$50,460
        2016$567 $50,460
        2015$567 +3%$50,460 +1.1%
        2014$551 +0.3%$49,920 -5.1%
        2013$549 $52,620 +6.3%
        2012$549 +6.2%$49,500 +9.1%
        2011$517 +0.4%$45,360 +0.8%
        2010$515 -3.7%$45,000 -0.9%
        2009$535 -1.2%$45,420
        2008$541 +5.1%$45,420 +4.4%
        2007$515 -1.4%$43,500
        2006$522 +0.3%$43,500 +0.1%
        2005$521 $43,440 +18.1%
        2004-- $36,780
        2003-- $36,780
        2002-- $36,780 +20.9%
        2001-- $30,420

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Cross Lanes

        Getting around

        40 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable