5287 N INVERGORDON Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Home value
$6,901,900
$6.35M - $7.52M
Not available
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$39,157/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$39,157/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alex Smith 480-459-7111,
RETSY,
Dylan Eric Schwarm 541-973-9945,
RETSY
Pooneh Mussman, SA701768000
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Built In Recycling, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Double Sided, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,685
- Total interior livable area: 6,685 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 17320315
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone, Block
- Roof: Foam
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Multi-Zones
- Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat, Recirculation Pump
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Paradise Valley
- Subdivision: CAMELBACK LANDS 7
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $6,906,587-13.6%$1,033/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $7,990,000$1,195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $7,990,000-6%$1,195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $8,500,000-3.9%$1,272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $8,845,000$1,323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $8,845,000-1.7%$1,323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $8,995,000-1.1%$1,346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $9,095,000-1.1%$1,361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $9,195,000+267.8%$1,375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Sold | $2,500,000+303.2%$374/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/1996 | Sold | $620,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,617 +32.1% | $286,670 -25.3% |
| 2024 | $7,283 +1.4% | $383,865 +238.8% |
| 2023 | $7,184 -23.6% | $113,286 -22.5% |
| 2022 | $9,406 | $146,097 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85253