5288 Fred Perry Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
Home value
$360,000
$342,000 - $378,000
$1,454/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,454/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,454/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,077/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,077/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brett Garner 615-418-4498,
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
Renee Harrington, 289422
Aspire Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x9
Kitchen
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Living room
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x16
Other
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x15
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x9
Recreation room
- Features: Second Floor
- Level: Second Floor
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,323
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,323
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.80 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
- Topography: Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 046 01100 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1917
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Springfield
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $360,000-5.2%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $379,900$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Contingent | $379,900$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+16.9%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Sold | $325,000-7.1%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Pending sale | $350,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+84.2%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Sold | $190,000-1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2018 | Pending sale | $192,000$145/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1997316 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $192,000+174.3%$145/sqft |
| 7/16/2018 | Sold | $70,000+75%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/1995 | Sold | $40,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $929 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $929 +10.9% | $51,600 +58.6% |
| 2022 | $838 | $32,525 |
| 2021 | $838 | $32,525 |
| 2020 | $838 | $32,525 |
| 2019 | $838 +113.3% | $32,525 +113.3% |
| 2018 | $393 0% | $15,250 +8% |
| 2017 | $393 -9.9% | $14,125 |
| 2016 | $436 +4.3% | $14,125 |
| 2015 | $418 | $14,125 |
| 2014 | $418 | $14,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,125 |
| 2012 | $407 | $14,125 +0.4% |
| 2011 | $407 +10.7% | $14,075 |
| 2010 | $367 | $14,075 |
| 2009 | $367 | $14,075 |
| 2008 | $367 +13.5% | $14,075 |
| 2007 | $324 -13.5% | $14,075 |
| 2006 | $374 | $14,075 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37172