Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,000

    5288 Morgan Creek Rd, Centerville, TN 37033

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $328,000 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,000

    $312,000 - $344,000

    $1,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller is offering buyer a $5-$10k credit for closing costs or will help provide a 2/1 BUYDOWN with the correct lender. This beautiful country home has been updated from top to bottom with no space left out including interior and exterior! With 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths this property boasts a large master suite with his and her closest, and a separated shower and bathroom space for dual use! A large family room wraps into the brand-new kitchen! The property also features a full-sized basement and wrap around porch! New of the following: roof, windows, porches, fascia, trim, drywall, showers, fixtures plumbing, cabinetry, appliances, flooring, all doors, and all finishes! All this home needs is your family!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0690281000002069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centerville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$295,000+3.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #2464101 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Sold$285,000-3.4%$150/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2464101 Report a problem
    12/31/2022Contingent$295,000$155/sqft
    12/12/2022Listed for sale$295,000$155/sqft
    12/8/2022Contingent$295,000$155/sqft
    12/5/2022Listed for sale$295,000-10.6%$155/sqft
    11/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$329,900-5.7%$174/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2443864 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Price change$349,900-2.8%$184/sqft
    10/13/2022Price change$359,900-5.3%$189/sqft
    10/8/2022Price change$379,900-3.8%$200/sqft
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$395,000+295%$208/sqft
    11/2/2021Sold$100,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,335 +3.5%$50,200
    2024$1,290 +10.2%$50,200
    2023$1,171 +49%$50,200 +49%
    2022$786 $33,700 +56.4%
    2021-- $21,550
    2020-- $21,550
    2018$1,208 $21,550 +2.4%
    2017$1,208 +95.2%$21,050
    2016$619 $21,050 +0%
    2014$619 $21,046 -3.7%
    2013-- $21,860 +6.9%
    2012$491 $20,450
    2011$491 +0.1%$20,450
    2010$490 $20,450
    2009$490 $20,450
    2008-- $20,450 +12.7%
    2007$528 +6.5%$18,139 +2.4%
    2006$496 $17,709
    2005$496 $17,709
    2004$496 +17.6%$17,709 +10.9%
    2002$422 $15,966 +0.5%
    2001-- $15,888 -75%
    2000-- $63,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37033