Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $237,800

    529 Poker Hill Rd, Underhill, VT 05489

    4beds
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    3.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $3,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Update. Hiring Realtor. House sits on just over 3 acres of mostly open field. Desirable Poker Hill road. Great Privacy. Peaceful location. Enjoy living in the Country but not far from some of the best locations in Vermont. Lake Champlain, Mtn. Mansfield. 30-35 min to Burlington, 24 min to exit 11 on I89. Chittenden County Schools. High Speed Cable Internet. House is a 27'x68' doublewide that is attached to a full concrete foundation with a walk out unfinished Basement. Plenty of storage space with room to expand. All new plumbing and piping in '22. There is a detached commercial metal building approx. 35'x43'. This building is used as cold storage but with some upgrades would be a great work shop or space for home business. Working with realtors not a problem. Thank you for looking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Features
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66020910618

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Underhill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$369,000$211/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5052651 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$369,000-6.6%$211/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5052651 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$395,000-4.8%$226/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5052651 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$415,000+2666.7%$237/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/1999Sold$15,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $237,800
    2023-- $237,800
    2022-- $237,800 +38.7%
    2021-- $171,400
    2020-- $171,400
    2019-- $171,400
    2018-- $171,400 -11.9%
    2017-- $194,600 +13.5%
    2016-- $171,400 +9900%
    2015-- $1,714
    2014-- $1,714 -11.9%
    2013-- $1,946
    2012-- $1,946 -7.2%
    2011-- $2,098
    2010-- $2,098 -0.8%
    2009-- $2,114
    2008-- $2,114
    2007-- $2,114

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05489