Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $410,300

    5290 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    3beds
    2baths
    1,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    2.21 Acres Lot
    $410,300 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,300

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your dream come true! Log cabin in the woods for seclusion. Well cared for home and 2 car garage w/electric and storage above. Loft could be 4th bedroom. Seller heats with wood/coal stove, but has oil hot water baseboard. Central air, new roof, and paved driveway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24000MG02100000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$355,000$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2037844 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$355,000$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2037844 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$355,000+65.2%$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2037844 Report a problem
    11/3/2010Sold$214,900$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2010Listed for sale$214,900+41.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Quality Service, Inc #21010056 Report a problem
    7/10/1998Sold$152,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,192 +0.9%$158,250
    2024$5,144 +2.1%$158,250 +2.1%
    2023$5,037 +8%$154,950
    2022$4,666 -2.6%$154,950
    2021$4,790 +3.6%$154,950
    2020$4,624 +1.3%$154,950
    2019$4,567 +2.6%$154,950
    2018$4,452 +366.5%$154,950
    2017$954 $154,950
    2016-- $154,950
    2015-- $154,950
    2014-- $154,950
    2013-- $154,950
    2012-- $154,950
    2011-- $154,950
    2010-- $154,950
    2009-- $154,950
    2008-- $154,950
    2007-- $154,950
    2006-- $154,950 +15%
    2005-- $134,690 -4.7%
    2004-- $141,290
    2003-- $141,290 +4.9%
    2002-- $134,690
    2000-- $134,690
    1999-- $134,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17315