Tucked into a convenient Prescott Valley location, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,215 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious .24-acre lot with easy access to Highway 69, shopping, and dining. Inside, you'll find a functional, easy-flow layout with a bright living area and a kitchen that opens to the main space, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living. Move-in ready and well cared for, the home offers a clean and inviting interior, along with a brand new water heater for added peace of mind. Thoughtfully priced to sell, this home offers an excellent opportunity in today's market.
Outdoor spaces include a covered front porch and back patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ample parking and No HOA! Additional features include an attached garage, ample parking, and a versatile layout ideal for a primary residence, first-time buyer, or investment opportunity. No HOA!
Accepting backups
$339,000
5290 N ROBERT Road, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
3beds
1,215sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
10,711 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample parkingFunctional easy-flow layoutAttached garageCovered front porchClean and inviting interior
- 47 days |
- 1,298 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrea Smith 928-713-9065,
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7007383

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,215
- Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 10,711 Square Feet
- Features: Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 10332157
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PRESCOTT VALLEY 15
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Prescott Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,665
- Annual tax amount: $1,320
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Contingent | $339,000$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000-4.5%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listing removed | $355,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $355,000-1.4%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000+1.4%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listing removed | $355,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $355,000+5.7%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Sold | $336,000-3.7%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Pending sale | $349,000$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000+191.1%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2003 | Sold | $119,900+569.8%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2003 | Sold | $17,900$15/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 +7.8% | $14,789 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,423 +1.6% | $14,085 -63.8% |
| 2023 | $1,400 -2.6% | $38,961 +23.4% |
| 2022 | $1,437 +3.6% | $31,573 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $1,387 +1.3% | $28,937 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $1,368 +4.6% | $27,253 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,253 | $9,534 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,072 +6.8% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,004 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86314