Spacious 2-Bedroom Condo with Light Rail Access, Mountain Views & Exceptional Storage Near Downtown Denver
Wow! Situated in a peaceful neighborhood setting just minutes from downtown Denver, this second-floor condo gives you the perfect balance of city access and a quieter residential atmosphere.
The open-concept floor plan connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room to create a bright and welcoming living space ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, a pantry, and an upgraded deep kitchen sink with cutting board and drying rack accessories. An upgraded washer and dryer are also included.
The layout is particularly convenient for roommates with one bedroom being a primary with en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom sits next to a full bath with a separate vanity area.
Step outside onto the private west-facing balcony and enjoy beautiful Colorado sunsets with Rocky Mountain views.
Additional features include:
In-unit upgraded washer and dryer included
Central air conditioning
One reserved covered parking space plus one additional reserved parking space just steps from the front door
Rare oversized private basement storage unit ideal for skis, snowboards, bikes, camping equipment, and other Colorado outdoor gear
Stainless steel refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave included
Located near Pecos Junction Light Rail Station with convenient access to I-70, commuting downtown or heading to the mountains is simple. Whether you enjoy dining and entertainment in the city or weekend adventures hiking, skiing, biking, and camping, this location makes it easy to enjoy the Colorado lifestyle while offering more comfort, quiet and value than many downtown rental options.
Owner pays for water, sewer and trash. Tenant pays for electric, gas and internet. No pets. No smoking.
Available May 12, 2026
1 year lease preferred, but negotiable
Tenant pays Xcel Energy, Cable and Internet
Landlord pays Water, Trash, Recycling, Storm Water
Owner pays for water, sewer and trash. Tenant pays for electric, gas and internet. No pets. No smoking. Reserved parking for two vehicles, one is a covered carport on side of building and the other is uncovered right in front of unit.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,995/mo
5290 Raritan St #I-5, Denver, CO 80221
2beds
936sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Private west-facing balconyStainless steel appliancesGenerous counter spaceCentral air conditioningOpen-concept floor plan
- 3 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 reserved parking spaces, one covered, Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Flooring: Laminate, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0182516226067
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Denver
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,995+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,895+5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,790+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2022 | Price change | $1,785-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2022 | Price change | $1,800-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Sold | $177,500$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2018 | Pending sale | $177,500$190/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $177,500$190/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Berkley