5294 Birchwood Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Home value
$373,800
$329,000 - $422,000
$2,094/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,094/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,094/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,571/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,571/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gregory Anderson, PA 812-614-7336,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509
Selinda Moore, PA, 3532972
EXP REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x22
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x14
Dinette
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x12
Foyer
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6x6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x14
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,721
- Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 22x26
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Other
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 10,000 sqft
- Features: Oversized Lot
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: R3232317518012180060
- Zoning: PDP
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public, Water Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 | Sold | $390,000-4.9%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Pending sale | $410,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $410,000-3.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+70%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Sold | $250,000+11.1%$135/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7828792 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $225,000$121/sqft |
Source: Horizon Palm Realty Group #2213349 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Pending sale | $225,000$121/sqft |
| 12/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $225,000+121.5%$121/sqft |
Source: HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP #W7828792 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2010 | Sold | $101,600-21.7%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2009 | Listing removed | $129,750$70/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Alliance Realty #2111565 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2009 | Price change | $129,750-7.2%$70/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty #2111565 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Listed for sale | $139,750$75/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,714 -3.8% | $311,005 +17.7% |
| 2023 | $4,899 +4.9% | $264,283 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,669 +24.4% | $240,257 +22.7% |
| 2021 | $3,753 +326.6% | $195,836 +129.3% |
| 2020 | $880 | $85,406 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $83,486 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $361 -44% | $81,929 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $645 | $80,244 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $645 -27% | $78,594 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $884 +2.2% | $78,048 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $865 +42.8% | $77,429 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $606 -10.1% | $76,285 -2.4% |
| 2012 | $674 -13.3% | $78,198 -7.5% |
| 2011 | $777 | $84,571 -10.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,414 -16.2% |
| 2009 | $1,890 +121% | $112,637 +27% |
| 2008 | $855 -24.9% | $88,685 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $1,139 | $84,002 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,555 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,131 +0.6% | $79,180 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,125 +3.3% | $77,704 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,088 +0.9% | $75,883 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,079 +3.2% | $74,688 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,045 | $72,513 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34608