Skip main navigation
Sold for $470,000
  • $470,000

    5295 N Dave Wingfield Road, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    4beds
    2,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    2.17 Acres Lot
    $511,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,200

    $486,000 - $542,000

    $2,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this remarkable property sprawled across 2.18 acres, offering panoramic views and distinctive seclusion. This comfortable residence presents a spacious split-level layout, highlighted by an elevated kitchen and living area bathed in natural light through expansive windows. The floorplan is ingeniously designed, featuring a substantial laundry room, separate mudroom, and an expansive primary suite complete with a secluded patio sanctuary. Entertain with ease in the finished walk-out basement, ideal for a bonus or family room. Numerous upgrades throughout this home starting with the Verona duel fuel double oven range in the kitchen, OWNED SOLAR on the recently installed roof, and a MrCool mini split system. Enjoy enhanced comfort with new double-pane windows, Insteon automatic light switches, and high-speed Starlink internet connectivity with ethernet ports in most rooms. Security and convenience are paramount, with a perimeter fence, electric gate, and an asphalt driveway leading to a spacious covered carport. For outdoor enthusiasts, there are two 50 amp RV hook-ups, one near the barn and another conveniently positioned in front of the home. Maintain the lush landscape effortlessly with an automatic sprinkler system, complemented by low-maintenance landscape rock and gravel. Whether you're a horse enthusiast or pursuing various hobbies, this property offers abundant space to realize your dreams!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda Holowell 928-239-0248,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Bought with:

    Duplicate Account

    Duplicate Office - Do Not Use

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 534301MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,444
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 2.17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40514033c
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• Region: Rimrock
    • Subdivision: Rimrock Acs 1 - 3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2024Sold$470,000-3.9%$192/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #534301 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Pending sale$489,000$200/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Contingent$489,000$200/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$489,000-2%$200/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$499,000-2.2%$204/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Price change$510,000-1.9%$209/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$520,000-1%$213/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Price change$525,000-1.9%$215/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Price change$535,000-2.7%$219/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$550,000+163.2%$225/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534301 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Sold$209,000-5%$86/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #508423 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Pending sale$219,900$90/sqft
    Source: Real Net Real Estate #508423 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Listed for sale$219,900+29.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Real Net Real Estate #508423 Report a problem
    12/23/2014Sold$170,000+0.3%$70/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #505410 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listed for sale$169,500+6.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2014Listing removed$159,000$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listed for sale$159,000+89.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listing removed$84,000$34/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CHECK REALTY #968033 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Price change$84,000-12.5%$34/sqft
    7/11/2013Price change$96,000+14.3%$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Check Realty Report a problem
    5/22/2013Price change$84,000-12.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Check Realty #968033 Report a problem
    4/21/2013Price change$96,000-11.1%$39/sqft
    3/21/2013Price change$108,000-10%$44/sqft
    2/21/2013Listed for sale$120,000-65.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Check Realty Report a problem
    12/6/2012Sold$351,713+151.4%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2012Listing removed$139,900$57/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sexton Realty #130045 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listed for sale$139,900-53.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sexton Realty #130045 Report a problem
    7/7/2008Sold$299,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,551 +3.7%$16,919 +5%
    2024$1,496 -5.3%$16,113 -64.7%
    2023$1,579 +4.1%$45,583 +24.1%
    2022$1,516 +2.8%$36,721 +7.4%
    2021$1,475 +1.7%$34,178 +5%
    2020$1,451 +3.8%$32,545
    2019$1,399 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,383 $11,749
    2010-- --
    2009$1,480 +13.6%--
    2008$1,303 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86335