Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $361,000

    53 Audubon St, Rochester, NY 14610

    4beds
    2,548sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1905
    -- sqft lot
    $409,700 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,700

    $385,000 - $438,000

    $1,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is perfect to add to or begin your investment portfolio. Situated in a prime location in the ABC Streets, this Boston duplex has a huge 3 car garage with one additional off-street parking space. Each unit has 2 beds, 1 bath and porch access. Upper unit includes a beautiful upper porch. Shared laundry in basement. Separate utilities, plenty of storage space, low maintenance. Fully occupied, tenants on written leases until June and August 2024. Greenlight high speed internet, water, lawn maintenance, and snow plow included in rent *3/4 of roof replaced in 2012* *driveway replaced in 2022* Showings Thursday Nov 9 5-6p and Sunday Nov 12 11-12p. Offers due Monday Nov 13 at 12p. Agent is also the seller of the property

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Lewis 585-465-8886,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Blair Wisner, 10401263014

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1508776MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,548
    • Total interior livable area: 2,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    • Dimensions: 45 x 120
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012253000030160000000
    • Zoning description: Residential 2 Unit

• Resale
    • Year built: 1905

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Leighton Lea

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2024Sold$361,000+11.1%$142/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508776 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Pending sale$324,900$128/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508776 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listed for sale$324,900+57.3%$128/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1508776 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2020Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2020Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for rent$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2017Listed for rent$1,250
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2012Sold$206,500$81/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R179873 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue