53 Benoit St, Coventry, RI 02816
Home value
$397,500
$378,000 - $417,000
$2,464/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,464/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,464/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,543/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,543/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Oil
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: COVEM62L93
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amps
- Cooling: Central Air
- Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Carpeting
- FinishedFloor: Ceramic, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- FoundationType: Concrete
- HeatingFuel: Oil
- PropertyType: Single Family
- Sewer: Septic System
- SubsidizedHousing: 0
- UnderConstruction: 0
- Wall: Dry Wall
- BasementFinish: Unfinished
- Electric: 100 Amps
- Exterior: Vinyl Siding
- Insulation: Unknown
- LotDescription: Corner, Paved Driveway, Extra Lot
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $291,000+26.6%$217/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Sold | $229,900$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $229,900+49.3%$171/sqft |
Source: Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC #170218321 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2012 | Sold | $154,000-3.7%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2012 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$119/sqft |
Source: Residential Properties #1019144 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $169,900-1.2%$126/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Masters, Inc. #1013365 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2009 | Sold | $172,000$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $4,362 +3.3% | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $4,222 -1.2% | $275,400 +26.1% |
| 2022 | $4,274 +0.9% | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $4,237 -12.8% | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $4,857 +34.1% | $218,400 +34.1% |
| 2019 | $3,623 +2.9% | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $3,520 +3% | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $3,418 +9.7% | $162,900 +11.9% |
| 2016 | $3,117 +2.8% | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $3,033 +2.1% | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $2,970 -1.6% | $145,600 -10% |
| 2013 | $3,019 +3.3% | $161,800 |
| 2012 | $2,922 -9.7% | $161,800 -22.7% |
| 2010 | $3,237 | $209,400 |
| 2009 | $3,237 +0.4% | $209,400 +0.4% |
| 2008 | $3,223 +25.9% | $208,500 +27.9% |
| 2007 | $2,559 +5% | $163,080 |
| 2006 | $2,436 +3.1% | $163,080 +77% |
| 2003 | $2,362 | $92,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02816