Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $26.9K (4/29)
    $599,000

    53 Black Rd NE, White, GA 30184

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Duplex, Residential Income
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $586,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The duplex features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a bonus space ideal for a home office or potential fourth bedroom. Spacious living areas provide plenty of room for relaxing and everyday living. The guest cottage/townhome offers approximately 820 sq ft, featuring a kitchen with vinyl flooring, a large living area, a private upstairs bedroom with a full bath, and laundry. A separate drive leads to the barn and workshop, providing ample parking for trailers, equipment, and recreational vehicles. The 30x40 barn includes 4 stalls with a concrete aisle. The 40x40 workshop (1,600 sq ft) features concrete flooring, insulation, and 50-amp and 30-amp service-perfect for hobbies, projects, or storing "big kid toys." Additional highlights include a large chicken coop, peach trees, fig tree, muscadine and concord grapevines, and abundant storage throughout the property. Unwind on the charming Sweet Tea Porch, enjoying peaceful breezes and tranquil views of your land. Located on a quiet dead-end street, just minutes from shopping and approximately 7 miles to I-75, this property offers privacy without sacrificing convenience. Schedule an appointment to discuss this unique opportunity.
    124 days
    |
    305
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LYNNE IRBY,

    Icon Real Estate Group, LLC 770-309-0973

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7699925MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3

Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Level Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4.98 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0101 0106 008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Duplex, Residential Income
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: White

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $2,708
      • Date on market: 1/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 124 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $586,100

        $557,000 - $615,000

        $1,524/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$599,000-4.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10666730 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$625,900-0.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10666730 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$629,000-9.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10666730 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Price change$695,900-7.2%
        Source: FMLS GA #7699925 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listing removed$1,200
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$750,000+12.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10666730 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Listed for rent$1,200
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/16/2023Listing removed$664,900
        Source: FMLS GA #7138446 Report a problem
        11/15/2022Price change$664,900-0.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10106221 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Listed for sale$669,900
        Source: FMLS GA #7138446 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,271/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2887
        Property taxes
        $384
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30184

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable