Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    53 Calais Rd #1, Randolph, NJ 07869

    0beds
    500sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,742 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,742/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright & Airy small Studio with Private Entrance! Entrance is through garage. This charming small studio offers a bright and airy living space with new hardwood floors, two large windows, and a air conditioner for added comfort. The unit features a spacious closet, ample storage, and a private entrance. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit bathroom with a shower. One person only. Free parking included Prime location: Under 10 minutes to Dover & Morristown train stations (45+ min to NYC) Easy access to major highways: 287, 80, 10, 46, 24, 78, and 53 Less than 3 miles to County College of Morris Library and Acme within walking distance (3-5 min) Following included: parking, hot water, garbage & snow removal Tenant pays for electricity and wifi (around $100) Top-rated Morristown Memorial Hospital just 10 minutes away Ideal Tenant: Looking for a single, working, non-smoking professional or student. Lease Terms: Available April 1, 2026 Monthly Income: 3,000 Credit Score: 600 Security deposit: 1,250 First month's rent 1,250 No pets allowed One person only Background check, credit check, proof of income/employment, and references required Don't miss out on this well-located and fully equipped studio! Contact for more details or to schedule a viewing. The following utilities are included: water, garbage removal, snow removal, parking. No smoking is allowed. Tenant pays for electric and wifi (around $100).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,250-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$1,300-3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,350-6.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Price change$1,450-6.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for rent$1,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 07869