Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $505,000

    53 Crescent Ridge Ln, Nebo, NC 28761

    2beds
    1,575sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    1.68 Acres Lot
    $504,900 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $2,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 53 Crescent Ridge Lane in the sought-after gated community of Grandview Peaks—where extraordinary long-range views of the South Mountains create the perfect Western NC retreat. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath mountain home offers a spacious and inviting open great room with a beautiful stone fireplace, soaring ceilings, and large windows that flood the space with natural light while perfectly framing the surrounding mountain ranges. The well-appointed kitchen features ample cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. A loft overlooking the great room is currently used as a bedroom, but it’s perfectly suited for an office, studio, or flexible bonus space—whatever best fits your lifestyle. Both bedrooms feature generous size and closets, offering comfort and convenience for full-time or vacation living. Outdoor living shines here with multiple covered spaces, including a charming front porch and a spacious covered back porch, ideal for taking in the peaceful mountain scenery. The standout feature is the screened-in porch with a stone fireplace, allowing you to enjoy cool mountain evenings year-round. Located in Grandview Peaks, you’ll enjoy a gated community with walking trails, a private lake, beach, pavilion with outdoor kitchen, and recreation areas—your gateway to an authentic Blue Ridge Mountains lifestyle. Experience mountain living at its best at 53 Crescent Ridge Lane.

ERA Live Moore

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4325375MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Porch
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,575
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,575
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Two or More Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch, Wrap Around
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Year Round
    • Waterfront features: Beach - Public, Covered structure, Boat Slip – Community, Paddlesport Launch Site - Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1.68 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 164600386594
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hardboard Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Satellite Internet Available, Underground Power Lines, Other - See Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Lake Access, Picnic Area, Recreation Area, Walking Trails
    Location
    • Region: Nebo
    • Subdivision: Grandview Peaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,451 annually
    • Association name: Essential Property Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$505,000-5.6%$321/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4325375 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$535,000-6.1%$340/sqft
    3/13/2026Price change$570,000-1.6%$362/sqft
    2/24/2026Price change$579,000-3.3%$368/sqft
    1/16/2026Price change$599,000-1.6%$380/sqft
    11/24/2025Listed for sale$609,000+770%$387/sqft
    3/8/2023Sold$70,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,480 +605.2%$513,290 +584.4%
    2024$494 $75,000
    2023$494 -1.5%$75,000
    2022$501 $75,000
    2021$501 -1.5%$75,000
    2020$509 -98.8%$75,000 +15.4%
    2017$41,633 +9900%$65,000
    2016$416 --
    2014$416 +1.7%$65,000
    2013$409 $65,000 +18.2%
    2012-- $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28761