53 Elizabeth St, River Rouge, MI 48218
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,408/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$380/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$380/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aaron Dake 734-284-5400,
Real Estate One-Southgate
Demian Allgeyer, 6501404051
Real Estate One-Southgate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 6 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 114
- Dimensions: 19 X 6
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 840
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Alley Access, No Garage, Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3,049 sqft
- Dimensions: 30 x 109.39
Details
- Parcel number: 50004250026000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
- Major remodel year: 2025
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $66,000-5.6%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Pending sale | $69,900$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,900+599%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Sold | $10,000-96.4%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Pending sale | $274,500$327/sqft |
Source: Garner Prop & Management LLC #2200085772 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $274,500$327/sqft |
| 11/6/2020 | Listing removed | $274,500$327/sqft |
| 11/4/2020 | Pending sale | $274,500$327/sqft |
| 10/21/2020 | Price change | $274,500+70.5%$327/sqft |
| 8/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $161,000$192/sqft |
Source: Garner Prop & Management LLC #2200060404 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2020 | Listing removed | $161,000$192/sqft |
Source: Garner Prop & Management LLC #219070416 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $161,000$192/sqft |
| 6/6/2019 | Listing removed | $161,000$192/sqft |
Source: Garner Prop & Management LLC #218073903 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Price change | $161,000+705%$192/sqft |
| 8/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $20,000+17.6%$24/sqft |
| 2/2/2017 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2017 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2006 | Sold | $17,000-54.2%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2005 | Sold | $37,129+59.4%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/1997 | Sold | $23,300$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,800 +27.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $20,200 +29.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $15,600 +17.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $13,300 +16.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $1,006 -0.1% | $11,400 +11.8% |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $10,200 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $9,400 -2.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $9,600 -3% |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $9,900 -17.5% |
| 2015 | $1,760 -8.8% | $12,000 -40.6% |
| 2013 | $1,930 +9.7% | $20,200 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,760 | $19,800 -14.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $23,200 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,900 -1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,200 -3.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,000 +18.5% |
| 2005 | $540 | $21,100 +6.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $19,800 +98% |
| 2001 | $836 +18.3% | $9,999 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $707 | $9,689 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48218