Skip main navigation
Active
  • $639,000

    53 Harry Rd, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 08807

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $636,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceUpdated kitchenAbundant natural lightDedicated office spaceCustom california closetsBuilt-in murphy bedStainless steel appliances
    Welcome to 53 Harry Rd in desirable Bridgewater Township. This beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers the ease of one-floor living with 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office space, and 2 full bathrooms. The home features ceramic tile flooring, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and easy-to-maintain cabinetry. The spacious living room offers abundant natural light and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Several bedrooms feature custom California Closets, including one with a built-in Murphy bed for added functionality and storage. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped, fenced backyard featuring a built-in heated pool with a retractable wind- and snow-resistant glass enclosure, allowing for an extended pool season and year-round enjoyment. A spacious driveway and move-in ready condition complete this special home.
    6 days
    |
    2,742
    |
    183
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bridget Woodell 908-461-0250,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4027552MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 323
      • Dimensions: 17 x 19
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 162
      • Dimensions: 18 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 1
      Features
      • Office
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Liner
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 67 x 130
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2706002440000000150000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Bridgewater

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $424,900
      • Annual tax amount: $7,497
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $636,000

        $604,000 - $668,000

        $3,762/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$639,000+120.3%
        Source: GSMLS #4027552 Report a problem
        8/17/2015Sold$290,000-6.4%
        Source: GSMLS #3215938 Report a problem
        6/9/2015Price change$309,900+3.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Preferred Professionals - Bridgewater #1535358 Report a problem
        6/4/2015Price change$299,000-3.5%
        4/25/2015Listed for sale$309,900

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,409 +2.3%$385,100 +2.3%
        2024$7,244 +5.1%$376,500 +9.6%
        2023$6,894 +8.5%$343,500 +13%
        2022$6,355 $304,000 +2%
        2021-- $298,100 +0.4%
        2020$6,337 +0.9%$296,800 +0.6%
        2019$6,280 +2%$294,900 +0.7%
        2018$6,159 +3.2%$292,900 +2.1%
        2017$5,966 +0.6%$287,000 +1.7%
        2016$5,931 +1.7%$282,100 +0.5%
        2015$5,832 +3.2%$280,700 +3.2%
        2014$5,650 -2%$271,900 +1.1%
        2013$5,763 +1.8%$268,900 -6.3%
        2012$5,662 +3.1%$287,100
        2011$5,489 +1.7%$287,100 -1.2%
        2010$5,397 -3.3%$290,600 -2.4%
        2009$5,582 $297,700 -6.3%
        2008-- $317,700 -1.6%
        2007-- $323,000 +6.7%
        2006-- $302,600 +5.1%
        2005-- $287,800 +53.6%
        2004$3,649 $187,400
        2003-- $187,400
        2002-- $187,400
        2001-- $187,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Finderne

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable