Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $810,800

    53 Hathaway Pond Cir, Rochester, MA 02770

    2beds
    2baths
    2,082sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $810,800 Zestimate®
    $389/sqft
    $4,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $810,800

    $762,000 - $868,000

    $4,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous stand alone unit designed with the over 55 age group in mind. Wood floors, gas fireplace, first floor master bedroom with a large master bath and walk in closet.. 9 ft ceilings with a open floor plan, full basement with bulk head, loft and a large covered porch to relax and enjoy the peace of country living.Post and beam clubhouse, complete with workout room, fabulous gathering room, in-ground pool, make this a perfect spot to enjoy the multiple activities available, including book club, themed cooking events, Christmas parties, Scrabble, and of course, N.E. sporting gatherings. Come and see for yourself, all that over 55 lifestyle has to offer. Quality, serenity, fun, comes to mind, when life at the Pines is mentioned among residents. Home to be built. Finished bonus room to be included as buyer incentive in current price.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: ROCHM8L20U53

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2018Sold$560,000$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,159 +6.7%$661,600 +9%
    2024$6,710 +4.2%$606,700 +11.8%
    2023$6,439 -0.7%$542,500 +11.8%
    2022$6,486 $485,100
    2021$6,486 +7.3%$485,100 +8.1%
    2020$6,047 -3.2%$448,600 +0.6%
    2019$6,245 +4.3%$446,100 +5.1%
    2018$5,988 -7.2%$424,400 -5.4%
    2017$6,452 +11.8%$448,400 +8.9%
    2016$5,769 +68.8%$411,800 +69.5%
    2015$3,418 $242,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02770