Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,000

    53 Ludlum Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    3beds
    1,025sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    10,062 Square Feet Lot
    $521,000 Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $3,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,000

    $479,000 - $563,000

    $3,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1025 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 53 Ludlum Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,062 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1404400000000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Gas-Natural

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop, Driveway-Exclusive
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Bedroom 1 Level: First
    • Bedroom 2 Level: First
    • Bedroom 3 Level: First
    • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater
    • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, Bath Main, 3 Bedrooms
    • Water: Public Water
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Cooling: Window A/C(s)
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Appliances: Dryer, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
    • Basement Description: Finished-Partially, Walkout
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Dining Area: Living/Dining Combo
    • Family Room Level: Basement
    • Exterior Description: Clapboard
    • Basement Level Rooms: BathOthr, Laundry, RecRoom, GarEnter
    • Garage Description: InEntrnc, Built-In, Attached
    • Town #: Wayne Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2020Sold$234,675-2.8%$229/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3590273 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Price change$241,500-2.4%$236/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #1940611 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Price change$247,500-2%$241/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #1940611 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Price change$252,500-2.8%$246/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #1940611 Report a problem
    12/8/2019Price change$259,900-7.1%$254/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #1940611 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$279,900-4.4%$273/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #1940611 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Listed for sale$292,900-22.3%$286/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #1940611 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Sold$376,745+37%$368/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2003Sold$275,000$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,719 +4%$113,000
    2024$6,461 $113,000
    2023$6,461 +1.1%$113,000
    2022$6,389 -23.1%$113,000 -23.2%
    2021$8,308 +2.4%$147,100
    2020$8,111 +0.9%$147,100
    2019$8,039 +0.9%$147,100
    2018$7,965 +1.4%$147,100
    2017$7,854 +1.2%$147,100
    2016$7,760 +2.9%$147,100
    2015$7,540 +3.5%$147,100
    2014$7,287 +1.7%$147,100
    2013$7,162 +3.8%$147,100
    2012$6,898 +3.8%$147,100
    2011$6,643 +4.4%$147,100
    2010$6,362 $147,100
    2009-- $147,100
    2008-- $147,100
    2007-- $147,100
    2006-- $147,100
    2005-- $147,100
    2004$4,560 $147,100
    2003-- $147,100
    2002-- $147,100
    2001-- $147,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07470