Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/29
Street View
  • $525,000

    53 Mansfield Rd, Piscataway Twp., NJ 08854

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on a corner lot, 53 Mansfield Road is a well-maintained, charming home on a quiet, tree-lined street.This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, an eat-in kitchen, separate dining room and a spacious living room, all on the first floor. The fully finished basement boasts a family room for entertaining, another full bathroom and 2 additional rooms which can be used as bedrooms, a gym or office. The attached garage, great for vehicle weather protection and extra storage. Blocks away from Columbus Park, enjoy roller hockey, tennis, baseball, basketball and a decent walking/jogging trail.Piscataway offers the perfect blend of suburban comfort and everyday convenience, making it a highly desirable place to call home. Known for its welcoming neighborhoods and strong sense of community, the township provides easy access to major highways, medical, nearby shopping, dining, and top employers. Whether you're travelling locally or commuting into NYC, this property offers close proximity to transportation.BONUS: Seller replaced the subpump in April 2026. Gas meter scheduled to be upgraded in early June
    15 hours
    |
    140
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theodora Parker-stokely 732-549-1998,

    Keller Williams Elite Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4029582MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Yes,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt, Driveway-Exclusive, On Street, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 100 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2117006120000000060000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Piscataway

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $502,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,817
      • Date on market: 5/29/2026

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,253 +17.7%$434,800 +17.7%
        2024$7,009 -2.2%$369,300 +4.7%
        2023$7,163 +0.7%$352,700 +8.5%
        2022$7,115 +1.2%$325,200 +5.2%
        2021$7,034 -3.9%$309,200 -1.3%
        2020$7,316 +5.5%$313,200 +4.3%
        2019$6,938 +9.1%$300,400 +2.9%
        2018$6,361 +3.9%$292,000 +28.7%
        2017$6,119 +1.4%$226,900
        2016$6,036 +2.3%$226,900
        2015$5,899 -14.8%$226,900
        2014$6,923 +5.1%$226,900 +124%
        2013$6,587 0%$101,300
        2012$6,588 +5.4%$101,300
        2011$6,250 +1.4%$101,300
        2010$6,164 +4.4%$101,300
        2009$5,905 $101,300
        2008-- $101,300
        2007$20,199 +2%$101,300
        2006$19,797 +4.5%$101,300
        2005$18,951 $101,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: New Market

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable