Very large, private wooded acre+ lot with estate setting and stonewall gated entrance overlooking cranberry bog in lovely well-established 10 lot subdivision on dead end street, developed, designed, and built by Seminara Construction & Realty, professionally maintained common areas, sidewalks & streetlights. Surrounded by conservation conservancy area. Located south of Rt. 28, close to Centerville village, Craigville Beach, restaurants & golf.
Lot/land
$799,000
53 Meadow Farm Road, Centerville, MA 02632
--beds
--baths
1.02Acres
Land
Built in ----
1.02 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dead end streetStonewall gated entranceOverlooking cranberry bogEstate settingProfessionally maintained common areas
- 697 days |
- 49 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Louis J Seminara, Jr 508-962-4444,
Seminara Construction & Realty
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22402904
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, South of Route 28
Details
- Parcel number: 188176
- Zoning: RD-1
- Special conditions: Broker-Agent/Owner
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Centerville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $538,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,315
- Date on market: 6/20/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 1430 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,776/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $799,000+14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listing removed | $699,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Price change | $699,000+16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2023 | Price change | $599,000+20% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Price change | $499,000+10.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Price change | $450,000-9.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Price change | $499,000-16.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Price change | $599,900-66.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Price change | $1,799,000+199.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,900-75% |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2022 | Listing removed | $2,399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,399,000+300.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Price change | $599,000-66.7% |
Source: Seminara Construction & Realty #21008884 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2020 | Price change | $1,799,000+200.3% |
| 9/30/2020 | Price change | $599,000+21% |
| 9/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $495,000-61.8% |
| 5/5/2004 | Sold | $1,295,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 +35.9% | $706,500 +31.1% |
| 2024 | $4,207 -37.2% | $538,700 -32.9% |
| 2023 | $6,697 +32.6% | $803,000 +53.3% |
| 2022 | $5,049 +1.1% | $523,800 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,994 -10.2% | $476,100 -6.2% |
| 2020 | $5,562 -7.5% | $507,500 -4.8% |
| 2019 | $6,011 +5.6% | $532,900 +5% |
| 2018 | $5,693 +4.3% | $507,400 |
| 2017 | $5,460 -3.8% | $507,400 -2.6% |
| 2016 | $5,677 +8.1% | $520,800 +7.6% |
| 2015 | $5,252 +2.1% | $484,100 |
| 2014 | $5,146 +3.8% | $484,100 |
| 2013 | $4,957 -2.2% | $484,100 -5.9% |
| 2012 | $5,070 +5% | $514,700 |
| 2011 | $4,828 -8% | $514,700 |
| 2010 | $5,250 | $514,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Centerville