Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $10,600

    53 Pecos Rd, Tularosa, NM 88352

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 3 bedroom and 2.0 bathroom home. This home is located at 53 Pecos Rd, Tularosa, NM 88352.
    91 days
    |
    29
    |
    6
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R056037

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Tularosa

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,600
      • Annual tax amount: $67

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,499/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/6/2025Listing removed$20,000
        Source: RLCMLS #132076 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listed for sale$20,000
        Source: RLCMLS #132076 Report a problem
        2/21/2025Listing removed$20,000
        Source: RLCMLS #132076 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listed for sale$20,000
        Source: RLCMLS #132076 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$67 -1.4%$3,533
        2023$68 -77.6%$3,533 -77.6%
        2022$302 +3.1%$15,759 +3%
        2021$293 +0.3%$15,300
        2020$292 -55.6%$15,300 -54.9%
        2019$658 +1.6%$33,924 +1%
        2018$648 +1.7%$33,588
        2017$637 +0.6%$33,588 +2%
        2016$633 $32,929
        2015-- $32,929

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 88352

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable