Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
    Bought with: BHGRE Masiello Nashua
    $500,000

    53 Seaverns Bridge Road, Amherst, NH 03031

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1957
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $500,000 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $3,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,000

    $470,000 - $535,000

    $3,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming, lovingly cared-for ranch-style home nestled in a peaceful and desirable setting in Amherst. This 3-bedroom residence offers the ease of single-level living combined with a warm, inviting atmosphere. Thoughtfully maintained and recently updated, the home blends classic comfort with modern touches. Set on a spacious lot, the property features a generous yard perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and functional layout with well-proportioned living spaces, abundant natural light, and updates that enhance both style and convenience. Whether you're looking to downsize, searching for your first home or just simplifying your living, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy a move-in ready space with pride of ownership throughout. Ideally situated with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and commuter routes, this home captures the best of Amherst living in a serene, scenic location. Don't miss this gem.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Zarella & Associates,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Cell:603-714-5647

    Bought with:

    Briana Burke

    BHGRE Masiello Nashua

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080604MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,328
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,224
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: AMHSM002B175L000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$500,000+0%$408/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080604 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$499,900+170.2%$408/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080604 Report a problem
    12/19/2008Sold$185,000$151/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,296 +4.8%$318,200
    2023$6,962 +2.9%$318,200 -0.6%
    2022$6,766 -0.8%$320,200
    2021$6,823 +3.6%$320,200 +38.4%
    2020$6,587 +5.6%$231,300
    2019$6,236 -1%$231,300
    2018$6,298 +4.7%$231,300
    2017$6,016 +3.6%$231,300
    2016$5,806 +6.6%$231,300 +12.5%
    2015$5,444 -0.7%$205,600
    2014$5,481 +0.8%$205,600
    2013$5,438 $205,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03031