Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,200

    53 Spring Hill Dr, Clementon, NJ 08021

    4beds
    2baths
    1,830sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $416,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,200

    $395,000 - $437,000

    $3,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market Feb 3, buyer couldn't get mortgage. Price reduced for a quick sale. Nicely remodeled 4BR 2Bth home in desirable Glen Oaks on a low traffic, dead end street. Brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, upgraded stainless steel appliances, granite counters and premium vinyl plank flooring on the first floor. Both full bathrooms are remodeled with ceramic tile showers and floors, custom stone work and a Farmhouse style door! Brand New roof, Brand new siding and newer vinyl windows. Brand New light fixtures throughout and Brand new plumbing too with a Brand New tankless Hot water heater. Brand New central air, newer gas heater, public water and sewer. Large Family room with Brand new wet bar and Brand New sliders leading to a covered rear patio w Brand new ceiling fans and fenced yard. This spacious redesigned Chelsea model has an upstairs laundry room, new six panel doors thru out and a redesigned, open & spacious layout with an expanded kitchen. You'll want to see this updated home right away.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1510107000000023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clementon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2017Sold$218,000-4.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2017Price change$227,999-3%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Pending sale$234,985$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Price change$234,9850%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    1/1/2017Price change$234,9860%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Price change$234,9870%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    12/27/2016Price change$234,9880%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Price change$234,9890%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    12/17/2016Price change$234,9900%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Price change$234,9950%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    10/27/2016Price change$234,9980%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Price change$234,9990%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Price change$235,000-1.6%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Price change$238,8950%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Price change$238,898-0.4%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$239,8990%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale$239,900+189%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6847367 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Sold$83,000-62.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2009Listing removed$220,000$120/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premier Realty #5463459 Report a problem
    6/11/2009Price change$220,000-15.4%$120/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premier Realty #5463459 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listed for sale$259,900$142/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premier Realty #5463459 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,421 +1.8%$201,500
    2024$8,274 -1.6%$201,500
    2023$8,405 +0.7%$201,500
    2022$8,344 +2.5%$201,500
    2021$8,139 +4.3%$201,500
    2020$7,805 +0.4%$201,500 +2%
    2019$7,776 $197,600
    2018$7,776 +5.5%$197,600
    2017$7,370 +7.6%$197,600
    2016$6,851 +0.4%$197,600
    2015$6,823 +5.6%$197,600
    2014$6,464 +1.7%$197,600
    2013$6,357 +1.5%$197,600
    2012$6,266 +1.5%$197,600
    2011$6,173 +3.5%$197,600
    2010$5,966 +4.8%$197,600 +81.5%
    2009$5,690 $108,900
    2008-- $108,900
    2007-- $108,900
    2006-- $108,900
    2005-- $108,900
    2004-- $108,900
    2003-- $108,900
    2002-- $108,900
    2001-- $108,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08021