Located in New Friarsgate, this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is conveniently located near Harbison and I-26. Lake Murray is a short 5 minute drive away and Downtown Columbia is a 20 minute drive. This home is zoned for award winning Lexington/Richland 5 school district. Featuring stylish new flooring throughout, new carpet in the bedrooms, vaulted ceilings in the living room, stainless steel range, eat-in kitchen, storage shed, and much more! Backyard is private and fully fenced in. Contact our office today to schedule a showing!
Additionally, we require that you:
1. Make 3x the monthly rent
2. Credit/background check (we DO NOT care about score. We are looking at debt vs income)
3. Security deposit is 1 months rent
4. Rental history check( We MUST receive rental history back within 48 hours or we will move on to the next applicant)
5. No evictions in the last 5 years
Note: Security Deposit and a $100 Admin Fee will be due at the time of lease signing. First month's rent is due on move-in day. Anyone 18+ MUST submit an application. Application fee is $65/person. Please contact our office prior to filling out the application, as we process applications first come first serve. Application fee is non-refundable. We do not accept Zillow applications.
House for rent
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
530 Chadford Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
3beds
1,196sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Hookups laundry
What's special
Eat-in kitchenStylish new flooring throughoutStainless steel rangeStorage shed
- 7 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Storage, WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Courtyard
Details
- Parcel number: 032130430
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated Community
Location
- Region: Irmo
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 month lease. No pets allowed.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750+6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Sold | $210,000$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Pending sale | $210,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Contingent | $210,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000+162.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/1999 | Sold | $79,900$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29063