Skip main navigation
Sold for $446,500
  • $446,500

    530 Eagle Ridge Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    4beds
    2,434sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $473,800 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,800

    $431,000 - $521,000

    $3,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    530 Eagle Ridge Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 is a single family home that contains 2,434 sq ft and was built in 1990. It contains 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $446,500 in March 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $473,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,228/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,434 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1933127011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Algonquin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven-Double
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Dining Room: Separate
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Kitchen Flooring: Other
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Sale Terms: FHA, VA, Conventional
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Dining Room Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Sump Pump
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally, Mature Trees
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus
    • Exposure: E (East)
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Gas Logs
    • Heat/Fuel: Hot Water/Steam
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink
    • Basement: Finished
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • 4th Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Style Of House: Colonial
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 26-30 Years
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Paved, Sidewalks, Park/Playground
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, 1st Floor Laundry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Exterior Property Features: Patio
    • Fireplace Location: Family Room
    • Laundry Flooring: Other
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 120
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Basement (Y/N): Full
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Parcel Identification Number: 1933127011

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2025Sold$446,500+15.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2023Sold$388,000+46.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2020Sold$265,000$109/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10502798 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Pending sale$265,000$109/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate Inc #10502798 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for sale$265,000$109/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate Inc #10502798 Report a problem
    11/28/2019Listing removed$265,000$109/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate Inc #10502798 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Price change$265,000-1.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate Inc #10502798 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listed for sale$269,900$111/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate Inc #10502798 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,690 +5.3%$131,875 +11.8%
    2023$9,204 +16.3%$117,946 +20%
    2022$7,914 +4.2%$98,287 +7.3%
    2021$7,593 +2.7%$91,566 +3.7%
    2020$7,392 $88,325 -5.3%
    2019-- $93,280 +8.2%
    2018$7,642 +2.1%$86,171 +6.2%
    2017$7,486 +103%$81,178 +6.6%
    2016$3,688 $76,138 +5.2%
    2013$3,688 $72,355 -14.7%
    2011-- $84,813 -6.4%
    2010-- $90,641 -9.4%
    2009-- $100,001
    2008-- $100,001 +8.2%
    2006-- $92,397 +4.9%
    2005$5,746 +12.6%$88,098 +7%
    2004$5,102 +3.6%$82,365 +7.5%
    2003$4,925 +5%$76,654 +7%
    2002$4,691 +2.3%$71,639 +5.7%
    2001$4,584 +5.7%$67,751 +3.7%
    2000$4,336 $65,334

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60102