Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $350,000

    530 Eder Road, Stormville, NY 12582

    --beds
    --baths
    15.33Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    15.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Features a natural pond
    Private and peaceful setting with easy access to I-84, the Taconic Parkway, and the Brewster North train station, making it an ideal commuter location. This unique property borders the Appalachian Trail and features a natural pond, offering a rare combination of privacy and natural beauty. BOHA approved for a 3-bedroom home, with the possibility for approval of a 4- or 5-bedroom septic system due to excellent percolation. Survey map and Board of Health information available. A great opportunity to build your dream home or private country estate in a truly special location. Don’t miss your chance — act now!
    49 days
    |
    258
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    R. Ferris Real Estate, LLC 845-454-7800,

    Kimberly Wickes 845-235-9047,

    Robert Ferris,

    R. Ferris Real Estate, LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 979885MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 15.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1328006656009407380000
      • Zoning: R3

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $126,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,681
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$350,000+100%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #979885 Report a problem
        1/13/2021Sold$175,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6028959 Report a problem
        10/7/2020Pending sale$175,000
        Source: R. FERRIS REAL ESTATE LG #389608 Report a problem
        7/6/2020Price change$175,000+16.7%
        Source: R. FERRIS REAL ESTATE LG #389608 Report a problem
        3/26/2020Listed for sale$150,000
        Source: R. FERRIS REAL ESTATE LG #389608 Report a problem
        1/11/2020Listing removed$150,000
        Source: R. FERRIS REAL ESTATE LG #383318 Report a problem
        11/4/2019Listed for sale$150,000-14.3%
        Source: R. FERRIS REAL ESTATE LG #383318 Report a problem
        6/29/2019Listing removed$175,000
        Source: R. Ferris Real Estate, LLC #4828958 Report a problem
        6/21/2018Listed for sale$175,000+25%
        Source: R. FERRIS REAL ESTATE LG #372580 Report a problem
        1/16/2014Sold$140,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M314846 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $454,500 +10.2%
        2023-- $412,500 +10%
        2022-- $375,000 +224.7%
        2021-- $115,500
        2020-- $115,500
        2019-- $115,500
        2018-- $115,500
        2017$3,519 $115,500
        2016-- $115,500
        2015-- $115,500
        2014-- $115,500 +52%
        2012-- $76,000
        2011-- $76,000
        2010-- $76,000 -5%
        2009-- $80,000
        2008-- $80,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12582

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable