Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $244,900

    530 Sunflower Rd, Rexburg, ID 83440

    3beds
    1,458sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2008
    696.96 Square Feet Lot
    $239,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $220/mo HOA

    What's special

    End-unit townhomeAbundant natural light throughoutThree comfortable bedroomsDedicated laundry areaConvenient half bathExtra windowsExpansive green space
    Open House 5/09/2026 11:00-1: 00 on this Low-Maintenance End-Unit Near BYU-Idaho Step into one of the most desirable layouts in Rexburg Meadows, an end-unit townhome offering extra windows, added privacy, and abundant natural light throughout. The main level features a bright and airy living space designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, complete with knotty alder cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout that keeps everyone connected. A convenient half bath and direct access to the open common area make indoor-outdoor living easy, whether you're grilling, relaxing, or enjoying the expansive green space. Upstairs you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet, along with a full bath and dedicated laundry area for everyday convenience. Additional highlights include: Central A/C and natural gas heat Two dedicated parking spaces just steps from the door Access to clubhouse, picnic areas, playground, and beautifully maintained open spaces HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, water, sewer, and garbage Located just minutes from BYU-Idaho, schools, shopping, golf courses, and freeway access.
    91 days
    |
    455
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rory Kunz 208-705-5635,

    Edge Real Estate

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2181985MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,458
      • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,458
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Asphalt
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 696.96 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Interstate Exit/Access, Near Golf Course, Near Schools, Near University/College, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPRMDOS310000D
      • Zoning description: Rexburg-Medium Density Resid 1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 2008

• Services included: Trash, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $220 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rexburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $247,384
      • Annual tax amount: $2,546
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Extra Refrigerator, Renter's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $239,800

        $228,000 - $252,000

        $1,643/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$244,900$168/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2181985 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Pending sale$244,900$168/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2181985 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$244,900$168/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2181985 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listing removed$244,900$168/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2179903 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Price change$244,900-2%$168/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2179903 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listed for sale$249,900-2%$171/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2179903 Report a problem
        7/16/2024Listing removed--
        Source: SRMLS #2164828 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listed for sale$255,000+132%$175/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2164828 Report a problem
        7/19/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
        Source: Legacy Rental Management LLC Report a problem
        6/27/2018Listed for rent$950+11.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Legacy Rental Management LLC Report a problem
        1/24/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Legacy Rental Management LLC Report a problem
        1/22/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: Legacy Rental Management LLC Report a problem
        8/1/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Premier Rental Properties Report a problem
        7/31/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: Premier Rental Properties Report a problem
        3/3/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Premier Rental Properties Report a problem
        3/2/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: Premier Rental Properties Report a problem
        6/2/2016Listing removed$850+6.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Premier Rental Properties Report a problem
        9/14/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
        Source: Premier Rental Properties Report a problem
        9/10/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
        Source: Premier Rental Properties Report a problem
        4/29/2015Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/20/2012Listed for sale$109,900$75/sqft
        Source: Listhub #183185 Report a problem
        12/14/2007Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,511 -3.8%$247,384 +1.5%
        2023$2,609 $243,699 +2.5%
        2022-- $237,870 +30.1%
        2021$2,685 +21.5%$182,855 +14.9%
        2020$2,209 +0.3%$159,106 +20.2%
        2019$2,202 -1.1%$132,373 +19.4%
        2018$2,227 +21.5%$110,837 +5.1%
        2017$1,832 $105,452
        2016$1,832 +2.8%$105,452 +11.4%
        2015$1,782 $94,684
        2013$1,782 $94,684 -3.5%
        2012-- $98,164 -19.4%
        2011-- $121,765

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83440

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable