Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,300
  • $600,300

    530 Valley Rd #C004g-407, Montclair, NJ 07043

    --beds
    --baths
    1,199sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $619,400 Zestimate®
    $501/sqft
    $3,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,400

    $545,000 - $706,000

    $3,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    530 Valley Rd #C004g-407, Montclair, NJ 07043 is a condo home that contains 1,199 sq ft and was built in 1964. This home last sold for $600,300 in February 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $619,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,115/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,199 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301711000000018C407

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montclair

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$600,300$501/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,826 +3.3%$307,900
    2024$10,478 -7.1%$307,900 -10.2%
    2023$11,275 +1.8%$342,900
    2022$11,079 +1.6%$342,900
    2021$10,901 +1%$342,900
    2020$10,788 +40.9%$342,900
    2019$7,659 $342,900
    2018$7,659 -17.4%$342,900 +34.5%
    2017$9,267 +3.1%$255,000
    2016$8,991 +3.5%$255,000
    2015$8,690 -11.5%$255,000
    2014$9,824 +11.6%$255,000 -14.3%
    2012$8,800 +1.7%$297,600 -13.4%
    2011$8,655 +5.5%$343,600
    2010$8,202 +3.7%$343,600
    2009$7,906 $343,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Montclair