Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $329,000

    5301 N Robert Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $324,900 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on Roberts Rd. Will make a great starter home or a good investment rental. Priced to sell. New carpet and pad, new water heater, and soon to have new interior paint. Cooler is only 1 year old.
    89 days
    |
    832
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheri Carey 928-713-3299,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService AZ Properties

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1079761MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced - Gas, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Screens, Blinds
      • Basement: Slab
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,196
      • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Level Entry
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 4525
      • Zoning: R1L-

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998
      Details
      • Builder name: Habitat For Humanity

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $268,940
      • Annual tax amount: $1,192
      • Date on market: 2/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 88 days
      • Exclusions: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $324,900

        $309,000 - $341,000

        $2,050/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$329,000+630%$275/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1079761 Report a problem
        9/29/1998Sold$45,070+350.7%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/28/1997Sold$10,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,182 +9.1%$13,350 +5%
        2024$1,084 +1.7%$12,714 -64.9%
        2023$1,066 -4.3%$36,202 +24.9%
        2022$1,114 +4%$28,989 +9%
        2021$1,070 +1.3%$26,593 +8.3%
        2020$1,057 +5.2%$24,559
        2019$1,005 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$996 $8,723
        2010-- --
        2009$993 +7.4%--
        2008$924 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86314

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable