Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,798/mo

    Fees may apply

    5301 Talbot Rd S APT Aa103, Renton, WA 98055

    2beds
    898sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Jun 6 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 1.0 ba, $2798, 898 sq ft in Renton, WA
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 9-foot ceilings, Business Center, Carports, Detached garages*, Double stainless steel kitchen sinks, Pet-friendly, Upgraded units with stainless steel appliances*, View Type: Wetland views*

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Springbrook Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Renton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,798+29.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Price change$2,1650%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Price change$2,166-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Price change$2,169+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Price change$2,149+9.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Price change$1,956-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Price change$1,960-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Price change$1,964-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Price change$1,972-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Price change$2,039-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listed for rent$2,166+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listing removed$1,733$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar* Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for rent$1,733+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar* Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listing removed$1,673$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/22/2018Price change$1,673-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/18/2018Price change$1,739+12.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar* Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for rent$1,545$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar* Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98055