Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,300

    5302 Lakeshore Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    3beds
    1,437sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $198,300 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,442 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,300

    $188,000 - $208,000

    $1,442/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,275/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,275/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath home close to Pratt and Whitney and the PSA/ITC Aflac campus. Attic is newly insulated so home is more energy efficient and bills remain low. Nice 2 car garage and 1 wired workshop and 1 wired shed in the large fenced in backyard with a fire pit and dog run. Can pull a vehicle or trailer into the back yard through the large wooden gate. Nice screened in back patio. Recently updated as needed throughout. Pre wired for security and ready for activation!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099014004

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2021Sold$139,900$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$139,900+23.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Ten20 Property Management Report a problem
    8/27/2019Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Ten20 Property Management Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Ten20 Property Management Report a problem
    3/26/2019Price change$1,100+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Ten20 Property Management Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2017Sold$113,100-4.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2017Price change$118,900-0.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #152318 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Price change$119,900-1.6%$83/sqft
    6/1/2016Price change$121,900-3.2%$85/sqft
    4/28/2016Listed for sale$125,900$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #152318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $62,404
    2024$1,594 $62,404
    2023-- $62,404 +15.7%
    2022$1,663 +27.8%$53,944 +24.8%
    2021$1,300 0%$43,224
    2020$1,301 -0.4%$43,224
    2019$1,307 $43,224 -4.5%
    2018$1,307 $45,240 -0.3%
    2017$1,307 +34.1%$45,388 +23%
    2016$974 $36,894
    2015$974 -0.2%$36,894
    2014$976 -0.2%$36,894
    2013$978 -0.7%$36,894
    2012$985 -0.2%$36,894
    2011$987 +20.5%$36,894
    2010$818 -17.2%$36,894
    2009$989 +47.9%$36,894
    2008$669 $36,894
    2007$669 $36,894
    2006$669 $36,894
    2005$669 -56.4%$36,894
    2004$1,532 $36,894
    2003-- $36,894
    2002-- $36,894 +10.2%
    2001-- $33,485
    2000-- $33,485

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31907