Take a look at this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Zia Crossing area. It is 1803 Sq ft with an open kitchen and living room concept. This home has solar panels that are paid off!! Hurry and come take a look before it is gone!
Pending
$310,000
5302 W Steel Driver Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240
4beds
1,803sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
-- sqft lot
$310,400 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 268 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Stine 575-602-3660,
Edge Realty Group 575-392-1000
Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262557
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,803
- Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 4951112110943
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,755
- Annual tax amount: $2,363
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$310,400
$295,000 - $326,000
$2,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $310,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+14.8%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Pending sale | $270,000$150/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #20223771 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $270,000-2.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Price change | $278,000-0.7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $280,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 -1.2% | $87,585 |
| 2024 | $2,394 -1.3% | $87,585 |
| 2023 | $2,426 +22.1% | $87,585 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $1,987 +0.3% | $72,657 |
| 2021 | $1,982 +1.5% | $72,657 |
| 2020 | $1,952 +1.7% | $72,657 |
| 2019 | $1,919 +1157% | $72,657 +1467.6% |
| 2018 | $153 -98.5% | $4,635 -99.4% |
| 2017 | $10,520 | $789,000 -13.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $909,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $909,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88240