Under contract-accepting backup offers. Completely remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath pool home with over 8.5 acres. This move in ready home features a new roof, new windows, new kitchen and 2 new bathrooms.
Pending
Price cut: $200 (4/21)
$749,700
5303 Tillman Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810
4beds
3,014sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
8.76 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofNew windowsNew bathroomsNew kitchen
- 572 days |
- 656 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dwight Head 863-965-0207,
ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES 863-965-0207
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: P4932265
Originating MLS: East Polk

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 408 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x17
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 357 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x17
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Master Bedroom, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,563
- Total interior livable area: 3,014 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 8.76 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 232730000000013050
- Zoning: XX
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick
- Foundation: Crawlspace, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lakeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $484,209
- Annual tax amount: $7,310
- Date on market: 10/2/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 572 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $749,700$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $749,7000%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $749,900-4.4%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $784,700-0.5%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Price change | $788,700-0.1%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $789,700-1.1%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Price change | $798,700-0.1%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $799,7000%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $799,900-3%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $824,5000%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $824,7000%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $824,900-2.9%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Price change | $849,900-2.8%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $874,7000%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Price change | $874,900-1.6%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Price change | $888,900-0.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Price change | $889,5000%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $889,700-1.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $899,7000%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,900+100%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Sold | $450,000-23.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Pending sale | $585,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $585,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Pending sale | $585,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $585,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Pending sale | $585,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,139 +2.9% | $127,804 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,107 +3.1% | $124,082 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,074 +0.1% | $120,468 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,073 +1.1% | $116,959 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,061 +0.6% | $115,344 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,055 -29.2% | $112,751 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,491 +2.6% | $110,649 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,453 +45.3% | $108,373 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,000 -1.8% | $106,144 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,018 -21.7% | $105,406 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,300 +28.4% | $104,569 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,012 +3.6% | $103,024 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $977 +3.4% | $101,302 +3% |
| 2011 | $944 +0.4% | $98,351 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $941 +0% | $96,898 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $940 +5.8% | $94,351 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $889 | $94,257 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $1,138 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $991 +3.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $959 | $82,586 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kathleen