5304 Blackman Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Home value
$594,900
$565,000 - $625,000
$3,002/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,396/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,396/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Doug Austin 615-642-6566,
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Denise Mann, 336976
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
Den
- Features: Separate
- Level: Separate
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x14
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 231 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x11
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x16
Other
- Features: Bedroom 5
- Level: Bedroom 5
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Recreation room
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x16
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,820
- Total interior livable area: 2,820 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,820
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 1.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 145 x 391.6 IRR
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 056O A 01100 R0033066
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Water Heater
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Murfreesboro
- Subdivision: Cannonwood Sec 2
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $594,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Contingent | $594,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $594,900-0.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900+274.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2013 | Sold | $160,000-13.5%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $185,000$66/sqft |
Source: Bob Parks Realty, LLC #1464015 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $102,625 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $102,625 |
| 2023 | $1,925 +18.5% | $102,625 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,625 +0.3% | $100,575 +37.7% |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $73,025 |
| 2020 | $1,621 +5.7% | $73,025 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $73,025 |
| 2018 | $1,533 -1.2% | $73,025 +26.1% |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $57,925 |
| 2016 | $1,552 +56% | $57,925 +56% |
| 2015 | $995 | $37,125 -5.6% |
| 2013 | $995 +2.4% | $39,325 |
| 2012 | $971 +0.2% | $39,325 |
| 2011 | $969 | $39,325 |
| 2010 | $969 +6.2% | $39,325 +5.1% |
| 2008 | $913 | $37,400 |
| 2007 | $913 | $37,400 |
| 2006 | $913 +8.2% | $37,400 +24.1% |
| 2005 | $844 | $30,126 |
| 2004 | $844 | $30,126 |
| 2002 | $844 | $30,126 |
| 2001 | -- | $30,126 -76.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $127,312 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37129