5304 Revere Rd, Durham, NC 27713
Home value
$400,700
$381,000 - $421,000
$2,414/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,414/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,414/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,500/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,500/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Don Gomez 919-972-8448,
C-A-RE Realty
Tiffany Williamson, 279179
Navigate Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,850
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 153425
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Masonite, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- Services included: Unknown
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2024 | Sold | $374,999$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2024 | Pending sale | $374,999$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $374,999+7.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $350,000-2.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Pending sale | $360,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Price change | $360,000-0.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $363,000-1.9%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $370,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000+0.8%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Sold | $372,000+55%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Sold | $240,000+0%$130/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #2297004 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2020 | Pending sale | $239,900$130/sqft |
Source: Fathom Realty NC, LLC #2297004 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,900+45%$130/sqft |
| 7/25/2016 | Sold | $165,500$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2016 | Pending sale | $165,500$89/sqft |
Source: Sewell Realty Group #2061693 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2016 | Price change | $165,500-2.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Sewell Realty Group #2061693 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $169,500$92/sqft |
Source: Sewell Realty Group #2061693 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2016 | Pending sale | $169,500$92/sqft |
Source: Sewell Realty Group #2061693 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Price change | $169,500-5.6%$92/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,500+11.5%$97/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2006 | Sold | $161,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 +24.4% | $369,417 +75.1% |
| 2024 | $2,943 +6.5% | $210,998 |
| 2023 | $2,764 +2.3% | $210,998 |
| 2022 | $2,701 +0.5% | $210,998 |
| 2021 | $2,688 +2.4% | $210,998 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $210,998 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $210,998 +24.1% |
| 2018 | $2,625 +14.6% | $170,076 |
| 2017 | $2,290 +3.5% | $170,076 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $170,076 +37.1% |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $124,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,060 |
| 2011 | $1,617 +0.4% | $124,060 |
| 2010 | $1,610 +4% | $124,060 |
| 2009 | $1,548 | $124,060 |
| 2008 | $1,548 +5.3% | $124,060 +19.2% |
| 2007 | $1,470 +1.4% | $104,112 |
| 2006 | $1,449 | $104,112 |
| 2005 | $1,449 +1.4% | $104,112 |
| 2004 | $1,429 | $104,112 |
| 2003 | -- | $104,112 |
| 2002 | $1,315 +6.1% | $104,112 +36.1% |
| 2000 | $1,239 | $76,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Parkwood