Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $1,300,000

    5305 Pine Hollow Rd, Concord, CA 94521

    4beds
    2,223sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $1,109,100 Zestimate®
    $585/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Offering a true storybook setting, this expansive single-story home is tucked away at the end of a private 100+ yard paver-lined driveway, beautifully canopied by mature trees. Set on a flat .65-acre lot, the property delivers exceptional privacy while remaining conveniently close to everyday amenities. The thoughtfully designed layout features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a bonus room ideal for a home office or studio. A sparkling pool invites relaxation and entertaining, while a gentle creek flowing through the front of the property adds a tranquil, almost magical feel. This home offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and natural beauty in a truly special setting.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    953
    views
    |
    63
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Moody DRE #00984573 925-216-6130,

    Compass

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41132462MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bedrooms, Den, Family Room
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Over Tub, Stall Shower
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,223
      • Total interior livable area: 2,223 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 0.65 Acres
      • Features: Premium Lot, Secluded, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1202300149
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Existing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $585/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $371,153
      • Annual tax amount: $5,054
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,109,100

        $998,000 - $1.22M

        $4,545/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,054 +2.8%$371,153 +2%
        2024$4,915 +2.2%$363,877 +2%
        2023$4,810 +1.6%$356,743 +2%
        2022$4,732 +2.8%$349,749 +2%
        2021$4,605 +0.9%$342,892 +1%
        2020$4,564 +1.2%$339,377 +2%
        2019$4,508 +4.1%$332,724 +2%
        2018$4,330 +3.7%$326,201 +2%
        2017$4,178 +3.2%$319,806 +2%
        2016$4,048 +3.8%$313,537 +1.5%
        2015$3,901 $308,829 +2%
        2014$3,901 $302,780 +0.5%
        2013-- $301,412 +2%
        2012-- $295,503 +2%
        2011-- $289,709 +0.8%
        2010-- $287,545 -0.2%
        2009-- $288,229 +2%
        2008-- $282,578 +2%
        2007-- $277,038 +2%
        2006-- $271,607 +2%
        2005-- $266,282 +2%
        2004-- $261,062 +1.9%
        2003-- $256,278 +2%
        2002-- $251,254 +2%
        2001-- $246,329

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,658/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6412
        Property taxes
        $1246
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Clayton Valley

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable