Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $25K (4/14)
    $924,990

    5306 Rose Ridge Dr, Fulshear, TX 77441

    4beds
    3,709sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $903,400 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Massive game roomOversized islandDedicated entertainment room
    LOCATION. LOCATION. LOCATION. Exclusive FINAL 80-FT SECTION now available! Enjoy NO REAR neighbors (with a greenbelt buffer) and NO FRONT neighbors across all homesites. Only 21 homesites were released — just a few remain! Built with the QUALITY & CRAFTMANSHIP Highland Homes is known for, this home truly has it all. BUYERS CAN STILL SELECT OPTIONS, so you can personalize your dream home. No detail was overlooked. Every bedroom with PRIVATE full bath, and a dedicated pool bath off the extended outdoor living area — perfectly designed for your future outdoor oasis. The kitchen is nothing short of spectacular, featuring an oversized island you have to see to believe, along with abundant cabinet and counter space — a true chef’s dream. You’ll love the rare 4-CAR GARAGE Inside, enjoy a massive game room with a dedicated entertainment room, all thoughtfully designed on one spacious level And yes — NO REAR EASEMENT! Hurry before it’s gone!
    22 days
    |
    65
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dina Verteramo TREC #0523468 888-524-3182,

    Highland Homes Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 56026160MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Game Room, Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,709
      • Total interior livable area: 3,709 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Side Yard, Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Highland Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Prewired for Alarm System
      • Subdivision: Fulbrook On Fulshear Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fulshear

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $903,400

        $858,000 - $949,000

        $5,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$924,990$249/sqft
        Source: HAR #56026160 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$924,990-2.6%$249/sqft
        Source: HAR #6433280 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Price change$949,990-5%$256/sqft
        Source: HAR #6433280 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$999,998+0.7%$270/sqft
        Source: HAR #6433280 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Price change$992,880-10.7%$268/sqft
        Source: HAR #6433280 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Price change$1,111,915+12.4%$300/sqft
        Source: HAR #6433280 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Pending sale$989,080$267/sqft
        Source: HAR #6433280 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$989,080$267/sqft
        Source: HAR #6433280 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77441

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable