Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $552,200

    5309 Falls Of Neuse Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    4beds
    2baths
    2,054sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $552,200 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $2,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $552,200

    $525,000 - $585,000

    $2,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FAIRFAX HILLS RENTAL! BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS, 2 CAR GARAGE, LARGE COVERED PORCH , LOADS OF NATURAL LIGHT, TONS OF STORAGE, UPDATED HARDWARE, COUNTER TOPS AND LIGHTING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,054 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1716368283

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: 2185485
    • MLS Name: Triangle MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold$500,000+2%$243/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2473064 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Contingent$490,000$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2473064 Report a problem
    12/17/2022Price change$490,000-3.9%$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2473064 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$510,000-8.9%$248/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2473064 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Price change$560,000-2.6%$273/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2473064 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$575,000-3.4%$280/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2473064 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$595,000+124.5%$290/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2473064 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold$265,000+15960.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #2185485 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2185485 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #2045415 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Pending sale$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #2045415 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Listed for sale$1,650-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #2045415 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2045415 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #2045415 Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listing removed$189,954$92/sqft
    Source: Youngsville Realty, Inc. #1934945 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Price change$189,954-4.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Youngsville Realty, Inc. #1934945 Report a problem
    3/7/2014Listed for sale$199,000+22.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Youngsville Realty, Inc. #1934945 Report a problem
    12/13/2013Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Youngsville Realty Inc. #1920658 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Youngsville Realty Inc. #1920658 Report a problem
    10/17/2006Sold$163,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,233 +0.4%$484,458 +0.3%
    2024$4,215 -17%$483,071 +4.1%
    2023$5,080 +117.3%$464,200 +102.8%
    2022$2,338 +4%$228,910
    2021$2,247 +1.8%$228,910
    2020$2,207 +10.1%$228,910 +33.7%
    2019$2,003 $171,153
    2018$2,003 +11.3%$171,153
    2017$1,801 +2.1%$171,153
    2016$1,764 -4.5%$171,153 -3%
    2015$1,847 $176,459
    2014-- $176,459
    2013-- $176,459
    2012-- $176,459
    2011-- $176,459
    2010-- $176,459
    2009-- $176,459
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh