Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $215,300

    5309 Golly Rd #Ns, Rome, NY 13440

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1974
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $215,300 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,300

    $189,000 - $239,000

    $1,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    EVERYTHING YOU'RE LOOKING FOR! Quiet country setting on the outskirts of Rome! This lovely newly remodeled home features 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths! Large master bedroom and spacious master bath. First floor laundry. Full walkout basement with a 3 yr old furnace and hot water heater. Fresh paint and newer 3 yr old flooring. New insulation. Beautiful private setting with circular driveway. Don't blink or it may be gone!! More pics to come.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 304200186000317

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rome

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Lee-304200
    • Postal City: Rome
    • Virtual Tour URL: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/syr/S11
    • Parcel Number: 186.000-3-17

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2021Listed for sale$220,000+34.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2021Listed for sale$164,000+49.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2018Sold$110,000$69/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1086641 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Listed for sale$110,000+292.9%$69/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1704425 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Sold$28,000-6.4%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listed for sale$29,900-25.1%$19/sqft
    Source: DOMINION HOMES #1700442 Report a problem
    12/31/2016Listing removed$39,900$25/sqft
    Source: DOMINION HOMES #1505076 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Price change$39,900-20%$25/sqft
    Source: DOMINION HOMES #1505076 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Price change$49,900-16.7%$31/sqft
    Source: DOMINION HOMES #1505076 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Price change$59,900-20%$37/sqft
    Source: DOMINION HOMES #1505076 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Price change$74,900-13.3%$47/sqft
    Source: DOMINION HOMES #1505076 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listed for sale$86,400$54/sqft
    Source: DOMINION HOMES #1505076 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,350
    2024-- $3,350
    2023-- $3,350
    2022-- $3,350
    2021-- $3,350
    2020-- $3,350
    2019-- $3,350
    2018-- $3,350
    2017$2,469 $3,350
    2016-- $3,350
    2015-- $3,350
    2014-- $3,350
    2013-- $3,350
    2012-- $3,350
    2011-- $3,350
    2010-- $3,350
    2009-- $3,350
    2008-- $3,350
    2007-- $3,350
    2006-- $3,350
    2005-- $3,350
    2004-- $3,350
    2003-- $3,350
    2002-- $3,350
    2001-- $3,350
    2000-- $3,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13440