Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $82,200

    531 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14613

    3beds
    0baths
    1,474sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $82,200 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $82,200

    $62,000 - $105,000

    $1,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $513/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $513/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A nice Boston style duplex. 1 bdrm apartment down occupied by same tenant for over 2 years. Up apartment currently vacant (needs a little cleaning & repair prior to renting). 3 year old roof, 4 year old furnace. Updated electric. Two car garage sits on second lot known as 529 Dewey Avenue- also included in the sale. Last C of O issued 2/10/12- good until 2018. Seller will not provide transfer C of O. Gross Annual income of $12,600.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010534367002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2014Sold$27,000-22.6%$18/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R254582 Report a problem
    9/13/2014Price change$34,900-4.4%$24/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R254582 Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listed for sale$36,500+83.4%$25/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R254582 Report a problem
    5/15/2011Listing removed$19,900$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R153281 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Listed for sale$19,900-24.9%$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R153281 Report a problem
    5/10/2006Sold$26,500-81.7%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2001Sold$145,000+28900%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2000Sold$500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $72,800
    2024-- $72,800 +87.1%
    2023-- $38,900
    2022-- $38,900
    2021-- $38,900
    2020-- $38,900 +38.9%
    2018-- $28,000
    2017$2,361 $28,000
    2016-- $28,000 +5.7%
    2015$1,768 $26,500
    2014-- $26,500
    2013-- $26,500
    2012-- $26,500
    2011-- $26,500
    2010-- $26,500
    2009-- $26,500 +9.1%
    2007-- $24,300
    2006-- $24,300
    2005-- $24,300
    2004-- $24,300 -11.3%
    2003-- $27,400
    2002-- $27,400
    2001-- $27,400 -2.1%
    2000-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgerton