Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $943,000

    531 Hillcrest Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657

    3beds
    3baths
    1,896sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $943,000 Zestimate®
    $497/sqft
    $3,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $943,000

    $858,000 - $1.04M

    $3,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Brick Split level that's close to everything! Open Living Room and Dining Room areas next to kitchen. Bedrooms with decent closet space. Master Bedroom with own Bath. 2nd Level Den area or Family Room, and just below is a full basement with bar. Good garage space with ample storage room. Patio with Backyard

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4900709000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2017Listing removed$500,000$264/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Clifton #3335360 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Pending sale$500,000$264/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Clifton #3335360 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$500,000+2.2%$264/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Clifton #3335360 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Sold$489,000-2.2%$258/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #160014527 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Price change$500,000-3.7%$264/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Clifton #3335360 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Listed for sale$519,000$274/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Team Realty #1637218 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,236 +5%$663,300 +5%
    2024$10,704 +2.9%$631,900 +1.7%
    2023$10,399 +0.1%$621,600 +1.4%
    2022$10,389 +1.9%$612,900 +55.6%
    2021$10,197 +4.4%$394,000
    2020$9,771 +1.3%$394,000
    2019$9,648 $394,000
    2018$9,648 +12.6%$394,000
    2017$8,568 +3.4%$394,000
    2016$8,288 +3.3%$394,000
    2015$8,020 +1.3%$394,000
    2014$7,918 -2.1%$394,000
    2013$8,090 $394,000
    2012$8,090 +2%$394,000 -22.2%
    2011$7,928 +3.4%$506,400
    2010$7,665 +5%$506,400
    2009$7,300 $506,400
    2007-- $506,400
    2006-- $506,400
    2005-- $506,400 +135.5%
    2004-- $215,000
    2003-- $215,000
    2002-- $215,000
    2001-- $215,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07657