Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    531 Hunters Path Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    1,036.73 Square Feet Lot
    $215,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,070 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,100

    $204,000 - $226,000

    $2,070/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,070/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,070/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offering comfort, style, and functional living space. The bright and airy kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, providing a timeless look and the perfect backdrop for everyday living and entertaining. The open layout flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private bath. The finished basement offers additional versatile living space — ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or playroom. Vinyl siding update so never need to paint the outside again. Step outside to enjoy the private deck, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. This move-in ready home combines convenience, style, and extra living space in one exceptional package.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Max Rozum 412-264-8300,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Tim Downey, RS281364

    DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1741770MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 1,036 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.0238
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0572A00013000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1975

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $68 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Pending sale$219,900+2.3%$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741770 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Sold$215,000-2.2%$154/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741770 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$219,900$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741770 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$219,900-2.3%$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741770 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$225,000-2.1%$161/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741770 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$229,900-2.2%$164/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741770 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$235,000+56.7%$168/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741770 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for rent$1,875+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2021Listed for rent$1,500+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listing removed$149,995$107/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #1405830 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Price change$149,995-1.3%$107/sqft
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$151,900+181.3%$109/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #1405830 Report a problem
    3/30/2000Sold$54,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,430 +7.8%$88,000
    2024$3,182 +664.5%$88,000
    2023$416 $88,000
    2022$416 $88,000
    2021$416 +2%$88,000
    2020$408 -2%$88,000
    2019$416 -50%$88,000
    2018$832 +2.7%$88,000
    2017$810 +94.7%$88,000
    2016$416 -85.8%$88,000
    2015$2,941 $88,000
    2014-- $88,000 -12.8%
    2013-- $100,900 +77%
    2012-- $57,000
    2011-- $57,000
    2010-- $57,000
    2009-- $57,000
    2008-- $57,000
    2007-- $57,000
    2006-- $57,000
    2005-- $57,000
    2004-- $57,000
    2003-- $57,000
    2002-- $57,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15017