Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $69,000

    531 Peter Martin Hill Rd, Cave City, AR 72521

    3beds
    1,904sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1998
    9 Acres Lot
    $69,000 Zestimate®
    $36/sqft
    $801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $69,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to the peace and privacy of this beautiful 9+/- acre wooded retreat in the heart of the country side. This property features a 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide mobile home complete with a handicap accessible ramp to the front entrance. Surrounded by abundant wildlife, including deer and turkeys, it's a nature lover's dream. Enjoy a spacious open yard with a chicken coop and two dog pens, perfect for hobby farming or outdoor living. Located less than half a mile from scenic Polk Bayou, this property offers a blend of rural tranquility and convenience. Call today and schedule your personal tour. Window units in use, HVAC needs work. To be sold AS/IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Billy Clark 870-612-4290,

    Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    Bought with:

    Brandy A Harden, AR

    United Country Moody Realty, Inc.

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26006109MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Paneling, Wallpaper, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,904
    • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Four Car or More
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 9 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00109562003

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$69,000-13.2%$36/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26006109 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$79,500$42/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10127743 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$79,500$42/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26006109 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$79,500-67.6%$42/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10127743 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listing removed$245,500$129/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24043632 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$245,500$129/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24043632 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$791 +6.3%$16,680 +6.7%
    2023$744 +7%$15,630 +15.5%
    2022$696 +2682.8%$13,530
    2021$25 $13,530 -18.5%
    2020$25 $16,600 +57.5%
    2019$25 $10,540
    2018$25 -95.1%$10,540
    2017$515 $10,540
    2016-- $10,540
    2015-- $10,540 -9.1%
    2014-- $11,600 -13.8%
    2013-- $13,450
    2012-- $13,450 -26.9%
    2010-- $18,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72521